• 1.jpg
  • 2.jpg
  • 3.jpg
  • 4.jpg
  • 4a.jpg.jpg
  • 5.jpg
  • 6.jpg
  • 7.jpg
  • 8.jpg

2018 STAFF AND CURRENT CLASS ARRANGEMENTS

PRINCIPAL

Ms Stephanie Searle

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Ms Angela Svinos

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS

Ms Julie Day

Mrs Julie Hunt

Ms Tara Bryant

Mrs Heather Strachan

PRESCHOOL

Mrs Sandy Dorn-Steger (Mon-Wed)

Ms Sepfora Amanatiadis (Thurs, Fri)

KINDERGARTEN

Miss Mel Horton

Mrs Merryn Hatsatouris

Ms Rebecca Campisi

Ms Jen Christie

Ms Sandra Flegg (Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Carlie Punch (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Christine McDonald (Fri)

YEAR 1

Mrs Kathryn Bevz (Mon-Wed)

Ms Signe Agersnap (Thurs, Fri)

Miss Emma Dunn

Ms Rhiannon Goode

Ms Claire Rolland

Miss Nicole Cattana (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Amy Horton (Thurs, Fri)

YEAR 2

Miss Caris Doyle

Ms Tara Bryant

Mrs Desiree Ronsen

Ms Jacinta Mahoney

YEAR 3

Mrs Alison Taylor (Mon-Wed)

Ms Lisa Tohver (Thurs, Fri)

Ms Amelia Roberts

Mrs Julie Hunt

Mr Danny O'Donnell

YEAR 4

Miss Christina Devitt

Ms Courtney Hansen

Mr Alden Kwok

YEAR 5

Ms Lizzie McLaughlin

Mr Israel Rodgers

YEAR 5/6

Mr Michael Kotevski

YEAR 6

Mr Robert Caggegi

Mr Emma Milne

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Mrs Carolyn Edwardes

RFF PROGRAM

TBA

VISUAL ARTS RFF

Ms Alison Cole (Tues- Thurs)

READING RECOVERY LITERACY SUPPORT

Mrs Lynden White

LIBRARY

Mrs Carol Sheppard

ABORIGINAL EDUCATION & EQUITY LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Amy Horton (Wed)

EXTENSION PROGRAM

Ms Julie Day

ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE

TBA

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER

Ms Poppy Krillis

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

Mrs Amanda McKenzie

Mrs Sakiko Johnson

Mrs Gai Berry (Wed, Thurs)

Mrs Liz Fourment (Music Program)

GENERAL ASSISTANT

Mr Greg Poynter

INFORMATION TECH SUPPORT

Mr Keith Guy

SCHOOL LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Kassie Crowther (Preschool)

Mr Callum McGowen

Mr Louis Bader

Mr Paddy Brown

 LIBRARY SCHOOL ADMIN SUPPORT

 Mrs Lisa Townley (Tues)

 

 

 


To submit a suggestion to the P&C please click here .  To have your submission reviewed please ensure it is submitted 7 days before the P&C meeting.

At Rozelle we acknowledge the Gadigal people who are the traditional custodians of this land.

We also pay respect to the elders both past and present of the Eora Nation and extend that respect to other Aboriginals present.