• 4.jpg
  • rsz_1picture_for_front_website.jpg
  • rsz__mg_0153.jpg
  • rsz__mg_0167.jpg
  • rsz__mg_0172.jpg
  • rsz__mg_0200.jpg
  • rsz_gf__0079.jpg

2019 STAFF AND CURRENT CLASS ARRANGEMENTS

PRINCIPAL

Ms Stephanie Searle

DEPUTY PRINCIPAL

Ms Angela Svinos

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS

Ms Julie Day

Ms Tara Bryant

Mrs Heather Strachan

Miss Mel Horton

PRESCHOOL

Mrs Sandy Dorn-Steger (Mon-Wed)

Ms Sepfora Amanatiadis (Thurs, Fri)

KINDERGARTEN

Miss Mel Horton

Ms Rebecca Campisi (Mon- Thurs)

Mrs Sandy Dorn-Steger (Fri)

Ms Jen Christie

Ms Sandra Flegg 

Mrs Carlie Punch (Mon-Tues)

Mrs Alex Nicholls (Wed- Fri)

YEAR 1

Miss Chloe Genion

Ms Rhiannon Goode

Ms Claire Rolland

Miss Nicole Cattana (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Amy Horton (Thurs, Fri)

YEAR 2

Mrs Kathryn Bevz

Miss Caris Doyle

Mrs Desiree Ronsen

Ms Signe Agersnap (Mon- Thurs)

Ms Bernadette Maloney (Fri)

Ms Amelia Roberts

YEAR 3

Mrs Alison Taylor (Mon-Thurs)

Ms Lisa Tohver ( Fri)

Miss Emily Parsons

Ms Courtney Hansen

YEAR 3/4

Mr Danny O'Donnell

YEAR 4

Miss Christina Devitt

Mr Dan Hoadley

Mr Alden Kwok

YEAR 5

Ms Lizzie McLaughlin

Miss Emma Dunn

YEAR 5/6

Ms Emma Milne

YEAR 6

Mr Robert Caggegi

Ms Tara Bryant

SCHOOL COUNSELLOR

Mrs Carolyn Edwardes

MUSIC

Ms Julie-Ann Jessop

VISUAL ARTS RFF

Ms Alison Cole (Tues- Thurs)

LEARNING SUPPORT

TBA

LIBRARY

Mrs Carol Sheppard

ABORIGINAL EDUCATION & EQUITY LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Amy Horton (Wed)

EXTENSION PROGRAM

Ms Julie Day

ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE

Ms Jen Lau

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER

Ms Poppy Krillis

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

Mrs Amanda McKenzie

Mrs Sakiko Johnson

Mrs Gai Berry (Wed, Thurs)

GENERAL ASSISTANT

Mr Greg Poynter

INFORMATION TECH SUPPORT

TBA

SCHOOL LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs Kassie Crowther (Preschool)

Mr Louis Bader

Mr Paddy Brown

 LIBRARY SCHOOL ADMIN SUPPORT

 Mrs Lisa Townley (Tues)

 

 

 


To submit a suggestion to the P&C please click here .  To have your submission reviewed please ensure it is submitted 7 days before the P&C meeting.

At Rozelle we acknowledge the Gadigal people who are the traditional custodians of this land.

We also pay respect to the elders both past and present of the Eora Nation and extend that respect to other Aboriginals present.